MCola Phiri

Colani Henry-junior Phiri (born July 28 1995), better known by his stage name MCola is a South African hip hop musician and songwriter.

Biography:

MCola

Birth name:      Colani Henry-Junior Phiri Also Known AS MCola

Born:                    28 July 1995 (age 20) Midrand, South Africa

Origin Ngodini, Mpumalanga Occupation Rapper Songwriter Performer

Instruments:     Vocals

Years active:      2012-Present

Labels:                   Independent Influences

Drake

Lil Wayne

Prokid

Teargas

AKA

One thought

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *